English (Actuarial Practice)
re-amortization period [correct]
CONT: An administrator who reduces an actuarial loss under subsection (1) may have the actuary re-amortize the remaining balance of the actuarial loss over its existing amortization period or over a shorter period and special payments shall be required to be made over that re-amortization period.
French (Actuariat)
période du nouvel amortissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un administrateur qui réduit une perte actuarielle en vertu du paragraphe(1) peut demander de l'actuaire qu'il amortisse de nouveau le solde de la perte actuarielle sur le résidu de la période d’amortissement ou sur une période plus courte et des paiements spéciaux seront requis au cours de la période du nouvel amortissement.