English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
intermediate opening balance [correct, standardized]
DEF: The intermediate closing balance of the previous page or message.
OBS: intermediate opening balance: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
ancien solde intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Solde à nouveau intermédiaire de la page ou du message précédent.
OBS: ancien solde intermédiaire : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.