English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
FIS Transition Accounting Protocol [correct]; FIS TAP [correct]
CONT: Every department as per their signed FIS Transition Accounting Protocol statement must submit an Opening Balance for their various asset and liability accounts.
OBS: FIS: Financial Information Strategy
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
protocole de transition à la comptabilité selon la SIF [correct, masculine noun]; PTC SIF [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Conformément au protocole de transition à la comptabilité selon la SIF qu'il a signé, chaque ministère doit présenter un solde d’ouverture de ses divers comptes d’actif et de passif.
OBS: SIF : Stratégie d’information financière