English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
payment method [correct]
DEF: The characteristic in a open item for the grouping of payments.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
mode de paiement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caractéristique d’un poste non soldé pour le regroupement des paiements.