English (Finance)
prepayment [correct]
CONT: "prepayments", in relation to a plan, means that part of the special payments that exceeded the special payments required under this Regulation as it read before the Regulation date and that were paid by the employer before the Regulation date with respect to the going concern unfunded liability but that were not applied by the employer before the Regulation date ..., but no special payments by the employer that were included in the calculation of the initial solvency balance of the plan shall be included in prepayments.
French (Finances)
paiement anticipé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] «paiement anticipé» à l'égard d’un régime, s’entend de la partie des paiements spéciaux qui a dépassé les paiements spéciaux exigés par le présent règlement, tel qu'il existait avant la date du Règlement, et que l'employeur a versée avant cette date relativement au passif à long terme non capitalisé, mais qu'il n’ a pas imputée [...] Toutefois, aucun paiement spécial fait par l'employeur et inclus dans le calcul du solde de solvabilité initial du régime ne doit être inclus dans un paiement anticipé.