English (National and International Economics; National Accounting)
real gross national income [correct]; RGNI [correct]
CONT: A measure of the real purchasing power of national income calculated by adjusting real gross domestic income for the real impact of primary income flows (property income and labour income) to and from overseas.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale)
revenu national brut réel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le revenu national brut réel est obtenu en additionnant le solde des revenus primaires du/vers le reste du monde, déflaté par l'indice des prix des dépenses nationales totales, au revenu intérieur brut réel.