English (Public Sector Budgeting; Federal Administration)
alternative energy program [correct]
CONT: Approximately three-quarters of the department's resources [Natural Resources Canada] will be devoted to scientific and technical activities, with the remainder divided among policy development, energy efficiency, and alternative energy programs and administration.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Administration fédérale)
programme d'énergie de remplacement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Environ les trois quarts des ressources du ministère [Ressources naturelles Canada] seront affectées à des activités scientifiques et techniques, tandis que le solde sera réparti entre l'élaboration de politiques, l'efficacité énergétique, les programmes d’énergie de remplacement et l'administration.