English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
idle balances
OBS: idle balances: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
soldes inactifs [masculine noun]; encaisses oisives [feminine noun]
OBS: soldes inactifs; encaisses oisives : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.