English (Military Administration; Military Finances)
deduction [correct]
DEF: An amount chargeable against the pay and allowances of an officer or non-commissioned member ...
French (Administration militaire; Finances militaires)
déduction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Montant imputable sur les soldes et indemnités d’un officier ou militaire du rang [...]