English (Marketing)
Boxing Day sales [correct]
CONT: Shoppers say Boxing Day sales aren't what they used to be and their findings may translate into a disappointing season for the retail sector.
CONT: It's bargain bonanza at Lakeside, one of the largest shopping centres in the UK, as thousands of shoppers turn out for the Boxing Day sales.
French (Commercialisation)
soldes de l'Après-Noël [correct, masculine noun, plural]; soldes du lendemain de Noël [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Pour parler des soldes que les commerçants offrent traditionnellement en ce jour [l'Après-Noël], on dira les soldes de l'Après-Noël ou les soldes du lendemain de Noël.