English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
FIS debtor department [correct]
CONT: The Receiver General will send daily, to the FIS debtor department a control data file, a control data report and a Control Account Balance report of the control accounts maintained by the Receiver General in the RG-GL [Receiver General-General Ledger].
OBS: FIS: Financial Information Strategy
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
ministère débiteur conforme à la SIF [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le receveur général transmet chaque jour, au ministère débiteur conforme à la SIF, un fichier de données de contrôle, un rapport des données de contrôle et le rapport des soldes des comptes de contrôle tenus par le receveur général dans le GLG-RG [grand livre général du receveur général].
OBS: SIF : Stratégie d’information financière