English (Accounting)
intercompany balance [correct]
CONT: The consolidated financial statements include the assets and liabilities and results of operations of all subsidiaries after elimination of intercompany transactions and balances.
French (Comptabilité)
solde réciproque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les états financiers consolidés comprennent l'actif et le passif ainsi que les résultats d’exploitation de toutes les filiales, compte tenu de l'élimination des opérations et des soldes réciproques.