English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
rotary hearth furnace [correct]; RHF [correct]; rotary hearth kiln [correct]; rotary hearth oven [correct]; calcimatic kiln
CONT: After drying, the pellets are transferred directly to the rotary hearth furnace and layered uniformly on the solid hearth.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
four à sole tournante [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les fours à sole tournante comprennent une sole annulaire reposant sur des galets, pouvant tourner autour de l'axe vertical d’une construction fixe.