English (Human Diseases)
seedy toe [correct]; hollow wall [correct]; dystrophia ungulae [correct]
DEF: A condition affecting the hoof wall in the toe region, characterized by loss of substand and change in character of the horn. It is most often a sequela to mild chronic laminitis.
French (Maladies humaines)
fourmilière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cavité qui s’est formée entre la corne et la partie vivante du pied, elle est le plus souvent sous la paroi mais peut aussi être sous la sole.