English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
emitting sole [correct, officially approved]
OBS: emitting sole: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
sole émissive [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sole émissive : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications(CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
base emisora [correct, feminine noun]; suelo emisor [correct, masculine noun]