English (Atmospheric Physics)
anticyclonic rotation [correct]; anticyclonic circulation
DEF: Systematic atmospheric circulation associated with an anticyclone, which is clockwise in the Northern Hemisphere and anti-clockwise in the Southern Hemisphere.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
rotation anticyclonique [correct, feminine noun]; circulation anticyclonique [feminine noun]
DEF: En suivant une ligne de courant ou une trajectoire, rotation qui, vue d’en dessus, est dans le sens des aiguilles d’une montre dans l'hémisphère Nord et dans le sens inverse dans l'hémisphère Sud(cum sole).
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
circulación anticiclónica [feminine noun]
DEF: Circulación atmosférica sistemática asociada a un anticiclón, en el sentido de las agujas del reloj en el hemisferio Norte y en sentido contrario en el hemisferio Sur.