English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
horny box [correct]
French (Anatomie animale; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
boîte cornée [feminine noun]
OBS: Composée de la sole, des glomes, de la fourchette et de la paroi du sabot.