English (Commercial Fishing)
rake trawl [correct]
CONT: Various techniques have been investigated that stimulate flatfish, particularly sole, to become more accessible to trawls. A rake trawl was studied ..., but catch rates were lower ... and many fish appeared to be damaged by the steel pins.
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalut à râteau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Engin servant à la pêche de [poissons plats tels que la] sole.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de arrastre de fondo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Está diseñada y aparejada para capturar especies que viven sobre o cerca del fondo marino.