English (Animal Diseases; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
corn [correct]
CONT: More serious are corns, which appear at the bottom of the heels or on the quarters when the horn is dry. A good farrier or veterinarian can remove them.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
bleime [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contusion de la sole.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
callo [correct, masculine noun]; clavo [correct, masculine noun]