English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
roller-hearth kiln [correct]
DEF: A type of tunnel kiln through which the ware [formed ceramic products] is conveyed on ceramic rollers.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
four à rouleaux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Four dont la sole est entraînée sur des rouleaux.
OBS: four à rouleaux : Terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.