English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Automated Materials Handling)
rotary table feeder [correct]
DEF: A rotating horizontal circular table to which material flows from a round bin or hopper opening and from which it is discharged by a plow.
OBS: rotary table feeder: term standardized by the United States of America Standards and by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Manutention automatique)
distributeur à sole tournante [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: [...] distributeur composé d’un plateau horizontal circulaire tournant à faible vitesse sur lequel le produit s’écoule par gravité. Un soc fixe (ou une lame fixe) réglable est prévu pour décharger le produit du plateau.
OBS: distributeur à sole tournante : terme normalisé par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.