English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
cutting angle
CONT: Revolving disc volumetric feeder ... Flow is varied by means of a milled head which adjusts the cutting angle of the plough.
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
angle d'attaque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Doseur volumétrique à sole tournante. [...] La modification du débit se fait à l'aide d’un bouton de réglage qui permet de faire varier l'angle d’attaque du couteau.