English (Foundry Practice; Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
rotating pan mill [correct]
DEF: Grinding mill in which the sand is spread over a rotating bowl or plate.
French (Fonderie; Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
broyeur à cuve tournante [correct, masculine noun]; broyeur à plateau tournant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Broyeur dans lequel le sable est réparti sur une sole tournante(cuve ou plateau).