English (Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components))
proof coil chain; common coil chain
OBS: Made from basic open-hearth steel. A good electric welded utility chain for all ordinary uses.
French (Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques))
chaîne ronde ordinaire [feminine noun]; chaîne ronde éprouvée [feminine noun]
OBS: Soudure électrique et éprouvée à l'essai; fabriquée d’acier de sole. Une bonne chaîne avec soudure électrique pour tous les usages ordinaires.