English (Water Transport)
steel base
OBS: Bureau Veritas Chap. 25 p.56 -..., then allowing it to drop on a steel base able to resist the impact without breaking.
French (Transport par eau)
sole en acier
OBS: -..., puis à la laisser tomber sur une sole en acier capable de résister au choc sans se briser;... 6-75