English (Visual Disorders)
photokeratitis [correct]; solar keratitis [correct]
CONT: Photokeratitis refers to temporary, painful eye damage from exposure to ultraviolet (UV) light, such as the sun and its reflection, welding arcs and lights used for medicine.
French (Troubles de la vision)
photokératite [correct, feminine noun]; kératite solaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La photokératite [est une] forme de brûlure par radiation. Semblable à un coup de soleil sur les tissus du globe et des paupières, elle consiste en une inflammation de la cornée causée par une trop grande exposition aux rayons ultraviolets. [...] La photokératite est réversible et n’ altère pas la vision à long terme.