English (Atmospheric Physics)
ionospheric tide [correct]
DEF: An oscillation in the ionosphere caused by the gravitational action of the Moon and by the gravitational and thermal action of the Sun.
CONT: ... the ocean surface forces upward, propagating waves that contribute to the ionospheric tide ...
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
marée ionosphérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oscillation dans l'ionosphère due à l'action gravitationnelle de la Lune et aux actions gravitationnelles et thermiques du Soleil.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
marea ionosférica [feminine noun]
DEF: mareas ionosféricas: Oscilaciones de la ionosfera causadas por la atracción gravitatoria de la Luna y por las influencias gravitatoria y térmica del Sol.