English (Astronomy)
inferior conjunction [correct, noun]
OBS: The moment when an inferior planet (i.e. Mercury or Venus) lies on a straight line between the Earth and Sun.
French (Astronomie)
conjonction inférieure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les planètes inférieures présentent avec le Soleil une conjonction inférieure lorsqu'elles s’interposent entre le Soleil et la Terre [...]