English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
Brocken spectrum [correct]
DEF: A considerably enlarged shadow of an object, observed from a mountain top, in a direction opposite to the Sun's on a cloud of water droplets or on fog, and sometimes surrounded by a coloured glory.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
spectre du Brocken [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ombre considérablement agrandie d’un objet, observée d’un sommet montagneux dans la direction opposée au Soleil, sur un nuage de gouttelettes d’eau ou sur du brouillard[, ] parfois entourée d’une gloire colorée.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
espectro de Brocken [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sombra muy alargada de un objeto sobre una nube de gotas de agua o la niebla que se observa, desde la cumbre de una montaña, en dirección opuesta a la del Sol[,] puede estar rodeada o no por una corona de Ulloa coloreada.