English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
cabbage roll [correct]
DEF: A boiled cabbage leaf wrapped around a filling of rice and [usually] ground meat to form a roll and baked, [usually] with tomato sauce.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
cigare au chou [correct, masculine noun]; chou farci [masculine noun]
CONT: Allongez les plats de viande au moyen d’aliments provenant du groupe «pain et céréales». Ajoutez du riz au cigare au chou farci de viande, des flocons d’avoine dans le pain de viande. «Le Soleil, 1992 4 mars, p. C3».