English (Hats and Millinery)
sun protection
CONT: The hat features a wide brim and a neck flop to provide additional sun and rain protection ...
French (Chapellerie)
protection contre le soleil [feminine noun]
CONT: Le chapeau est muni d’un large rebord ainsi que d’un voile de cou pour assurer une protection additionnelle contre le soleil [...]