English (Small Household Appliances)
door lock solenoid
DEF: Solenoid used in locking oven door during self cleaning cycle.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
solénoïde de serrure [masculine noun]
DEF: Solénoïde gardant la porte du fourneau fermée pendant le cycle auto-nettoyant.