English (Guns (Land Forces))
manual trigger [correct]
CONT: A solenoid is fitted to the back plate but an emergency manual trigger and safety are also fitted....
OBS: The trigger is part of the PKT, used as the co-axial weapon in an armoured vehicle.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
détente manuelle [feminine noun]
CONT: Le mécanisme de détente normal est remplacé par un solénoïde fixé à la plaque d’appui, mais le tireur dispose d’une détente manuelle de secours et d’une sûreté.
OBS: La détente fait partie de la mitrailleuse PKT, montée coaxialement avec l’arme principale d’un blindé.