English (Flights (Air Transport); Air Terminals)
destination station [correct]
CONT: The addressing of flight plans is controlled by a program which takes into consideration the Dispatch Centre responsible for the origin and destination stations, plus the station itself depending upon the Captain's routing ....
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Aérogares)
escale de destination [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] le solénoïde étant seul en défaut, rentrer le train en utilisant la gachette et poursuivre le vol jusqu'à l'escale de destination où la réparation pourra être effectuée.
OBS: escale de destination : Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.