English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pine barren goldenrod [correct]; pine-barren goldenrod [correct]; hollow goldenrod [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Solidago fistulosa [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.
OBS: Solidago fistulosa : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.