English (Law of Security)
solidary suretyship [correct]
DEF: Suretyship by which a surety is solidarily liable with the principal debtor towards the creditor.
French (Droit des sûretés)
cautionnement solidaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cautionnement par lequel une personne est engagée solidairement comme caution du débiteur principal.