English (Public Sector Budgeting; Taxation)
issuance of payments [correct]
CONT: That certain secured creditors of a registrant who have influence over the clearance or issuance of payments of net tax owing by the registrant and who interfere, after Royal Assent to any measure giving effect to this paragraph , with the registrant's remittance to the Receiver General of amounts payable under Part IX of the Act be jointly and severally liable with that registrant to pay to the Receiver General those amounts and any applicable interest and penalties.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Fiscalité)
émission des paiements [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certains créanciers garantis d’un inscrit qui ont une influence sur l'acceptation ou l'émission des paiements de taxe nette dont l'inscrit est redevable et qui font obstacle, après la sanction de toute mesure d’application du présent paragraphe, au versement, par l'inscrit au receveur général, de montants payables en vertu de la partie IX de la Loi seront solidairement responsables, avec l'inscrit, du paiement au receveur général de ces montants et des intérêts et pénalités applicables.