English (Corporate Structure)
solidarity cooperative [correct]
OBS: Cooperatives Act [(Quebec).] A solidarity cooperative is a cooperative consisting of at least two of the following categories of members: (1) user members, that is, persons or partnerships that are users of the services provided by the cooperative as producers or consumers; (2) worker members, that is, natural persons who are workers of the cooperative; (3) supporting members, that is, any other person or partnership that has an economic, social or cultural interest in the pursuit of the objects of the cooperative. ... A person or partnership that is a member of a solidarity cooperative may be part of only one category of members.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
coopérative de solidarité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Loi sur les coopératives [(Québec). ] La coopérative de solidarité est celle qui regroupe au moins deux catégories de membres parmi les suivantes : 1° des membres utilisateurs, soit des personnes ou sociétés qui utilisent les services offerts par la coopérative en tant que producteurs ou consommateurs; 2° des membres travailleurs, soit des personnes physiques œuvrant au sein de la coopérative; 3° des membres de soutien, soit toute autre personne ou société qui a un intérêt économique, social ou culturel dans l'atteinte de l'objet de la coopérative. [...] Une personne ou une société membre d’une coopérative de solidarité ne peut faire partie que d’une catégorie de membres.