English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Sociology of Human Relations; International Relations)
cross-border ethnic solidarity [correct]
CONT: It is argued that the underlying reality of urbanization in Africa plus the protracted problems for governments created by urbanisation generally and cross-border ethnic solidarity in the case of many refugee movements in Africa, shape current hostile refugee policies towards urban refugees.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Sociologie des relations humaines; Relations internationales)
solidarité ethnique transfrontalière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La solidarité ethnique transfrontalière peut même surpasser des considérations d’ordre plus pratique. Par exemple, les États qui sont eux-mêmes vulnérables aux mouvements sécessionnistes ne devraient pas appuyer des mouvements sécessionnistes dans d’autres États parce que leur choix rationnel serait de défendre la norme de l'intégrité territoriale, qui est un élément fondamental à leur survie.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Relaciones internacionales)
solidaridad étnica transfronteriza [correct, feminine noun]