English (International Relations)
transnationalization [correct]; transnationalisation [correct, Great Britain]
OBS: Transnational relations describe those networks, associations or interactions, which cut across national societies, creating linkages between individuals, groups, organizations and communities within different nation-states.
French (Relations internationales)
transnationalisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En alternative à l'approche réaliste des relations internationales, excessivement centrée sur les relations entre États, [des géopoliticiens] proposaient en 1972 de s’intéresser aux liens et solidarités entre acteurs non étatiques.