English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
McLeod tool [correct]; rakehoe [correct]
DEF: A wildland fire fighting tool with a serrated edge for raking on one side and a large hoe-like blade on the other side used for cutting, scraping and chipping.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
outil McLeod [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pour lutter contre le feu, outil à manche court, combinant une binette ou un outil tranchant avec un râteau [...]
OBS: [Il s’agit d’]un outil de ratissage solide et durable pour enlever les couches de broussailles et de tourbe sauvage.
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios; Incendio de la vegetación)
herramienta McLeod [correct, feminine noun]