English (Mathematics; Operations Research and Management)
relative estimation [correct]
CONT: Relative estimation [is done by] estimating tasks or user stories, not separately and in absolute units of time, but by comparison or by grouping of items of equivalent difficulty.
French (Mathématiques; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
estimation relative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'estimation relative s’appuie sur une référence solide, intangible et reconnue par toute l'équipe.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Investigación y gestión operacionales)
estimación relativa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La estimación relativa compara la complejidad en la realización de tareas. La estimación relativa no tiene en cuenta el tiempo.