English (Cargo (Water Transport); River and Sea Navigation)
solid bulk cargo [correct]
OBS: solid bulk cargo: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Navigation fluviale et maritime)
chargement solide en vrac [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: chargement solide en vrac : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.