English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
solid-blade disconnect [correct, officially approved]
OBS: solid-blade disconnect: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
sectionneur à lame solide [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sectionneur à lame solide : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.