English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
colorfast [correct]; colourfast [correct]; fast dye [correct]
OBS: having color that retains its original hue ... without fading or running in washing, cleaning, wearing or long exposure to light.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
grand-teint [correct]; grand teint [correct]; bon teint [correct]
OBS: Se dit d’une teinture solide qui résiste au lavage, à la lumière et ne s’altère pas à l'usage.