English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
fugitive colour [correct]
DEF: [The colours] which are not fast to light, such as basic aniline dyes.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
couleur fugitive [correct, feminine noun]; couleur instable [correct, feminine noun]; couleur non résistante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couleur qui n’ est pas solide à la lumière, comme les teintures anilines et basiques.