English (Soil Science)
concrete frost
OBS: Ice in the soil in such quantity as to form virtually a solid block.
French (Science du sol)
masse cryoconsolidée
OBS: Présence dans le sol de glace en telles quantités qu'elle forme à toutes fins pratiques un bloc solide.