English (Security Devices)
leg strap [correct]
CONT: The single buckle that secures the leg strap under the high chair seat needs to be replaced. The original leg strap could be pulled through the slot in the seat which would enable a child to fall from the high chair.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
sangle d'entrejambes [feminine noun]
CONT: Bouclez toujours solidement les courroies d’épaules et de cuisses ainsi que la sangle d’entrejambes lorsque des enfants prennent place dans la remorque.