English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Regulations and Standards (Food))
milk product [correct, federal act]
CONT: ... milk product means any of the following, namely, (a) partly skimmed milk, skim milk, cream, buttermilk, whey and whey cream, (b) milk in concentrated, dried, frozen or reconstituted form and any product referred to in paragraph (a) in concentrated, dried, frozen or reconstituted form, (c) butter, butter oil and whey butter, (d) milk solids, and (e) whey protein concentrate ...
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
produit du lait [correct, federal act, masculine noun]
CONT: produit du lait. a) Le lait partiellement écrémé, le lait écrémé, la crème, le babeurre, le lactosérum ou la crème de lactosérum; b) le lait sous forme concentrée, desséchée, congelée ou reconstituée, ou tout produit visé à l'alinéa a) sous forme concentrée, desséchée, congelée ou reconstituée; c) le beurre, l'huile de beurre et le beurre de lactosérum; d) les solides du lait; e) le concentré protéique de lactosérum.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
producto lácteo [correct, masculine noun]