English (Foundry Practice)
ingot [correct]; ingot mold [correct]; ingot mould [correct]
DEF: A mold in which metal is cast.
OBS: "Ingot" can either mean the casting or the mould in which it is cast.
French (Fonderie)
lingotière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moule dans lequel est coulé un métal ou un alliage liquide, en vue de l'obtention d’un lingot après solidification.