English (Waste Management; Wastewater Treatment)
solidifying agent [correct]
CONT: Solidification is a physical process, the conversion of a liquid or semi-solid to a solid by adding solidifying agents such as cement, silicates, pozzolans or other minerals.
French (Gestion des déchets; Traitement des eaux usées)
agent de solidification [correct, masculine noun]; produit de solidification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les techniques de solidification impliquent un processus physique qui convertit une substance liquide ou semi-solide en une substance solide par l'ajout d’agents de solidification tels les ciments, les silicates, les pouzzolanes et d’autres minéraux.