English (Waste Management)
waste pit [correct]
OBS: Lime-based stabilization/solidification process scheme.
French (Gestion des déchets)
fosse à déchets [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Schéma de principe simplifié des procédés de stabilisation/solidification à la chaux.