English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
rapid-solidification route [correct]; RSR [correct]
CONT: Titanium alloys hardened by the so-called rapid-solidification route (RSR) are thought to be promising ....
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
solidification rapide [feminine noun]
CONT: Les alliages de titane durcis par solidification rapide semblent prometteurs(...)