English (Chemistry; Fatty Substances (Food); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
crystallization [correct]
CONT: In the food industry, controlling crystallization is a key factor in quality as it relates to texture, with some foods requiring the promotion of crystallization and others its prevention. ... Crystallization in Foods covers fundamental principles in ice, sugar, and lipid crystallization, and their applications
French (Chimie; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Techniques industrielles)
cristallisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomène par lequel un corps gras se solidifie en passant à l'état de cristaux.
Spanish (Química; Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria); Procesos y técnicas industriales)
cristalización [correct, feminine noun]