English (Aeroindustry)
blade mould [correct]
CONT: Variations which occur in normal casting methods, where the metal may flow into the first of a batch of moulds at a higher temperature than the last, are not permissible [in single-crystal blade casting]. Each blade mould is therefore built up, poured and solidified individually.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
moulage d'aube
CONT: Les fluctuations qui se produisent avec les procédés de coulée classiques, c'est-à-dire les différences de température du métal coulé dans le premier moule et le dernier, ne peuvent pas être tolérées. Chacun des moulages d’aube est par conséquent réalisé et solidifié individuellement.