English (Synthetic Fabrics)
wet spinning [correct]
DEF: A process to form filament yarns by extruding a raw material, through a nozzle , dissolved in a solvent into a coagulating liquid to bring them into a chemical reaction and then by removing the solvent.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
filage au mouillé [correct, masculine noun]; filage humide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le filage humide, la solution de filage est extrudée dans un bain de coagulation qui la solidifie en filaments continus [qui sont] étirés, séchés et apprêtés.
OBS: La rayonne et l’acrylique utilisent ce mode de filage.
Spanish (Tejidos sintéticos)
hilado húmedo [masculine noun]