English (Surface Treatment of Metals; Plastic Materials)
rilsanized
OBS: Rilsanization is a process used to cover metallic surfaces with a Rilsan® film (synthetic fiber). This Rilsan® coating involves a heat treatment of the surface that inhibits corrosion and mechanic wear and creates electrical isolation. It is suitable for steel and aluminum.
French (Traitements de surface des métaux; Matières plastiques)
rilsanisé
CONT: Bloc en aluminium anodisé ou en aluminium rilsanisé, selon les versions, pour une plus grande solidité.