English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Solar Energy)
bi-glass photovoltaic module [correct]
DEF: A photovoltaic module whose cells are encapsulated between two tempered glass plates with a high coefficient of luminous transmission.
OBS: Encapsulation of solar cells provides more resistance and dependability to modules.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Énergie solaire)
module solaire photovoltaïque bi-verre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Module solaire photovoltaïque dont les cellules sont encapsulées entre deux plaques de verre trempé à coefficient élevé de transmission lumineuse.
OBS: L'encapsulation des cellules assure une plus grande solidité au module.