English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
vibratory finishing [correct]; vibro-abrasive machining
CONT: Vibratory finishing involves placing work parts to be finished in a rubber- or polyurethane-lined bowl, tub, or other suitably designed steel-shell container loaded with an abrasive or nonabrasive carrier material (the medium).
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
vibro-abrasion [correct, feminine noun]; vibroabrasion [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour les machines de vibro-abrasion la robustesse ça se voit. Au premier coup d’œil on remarque la solidité et le poids des machines Trowal de vibro-abrasion.