English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process)
option [correct]
CONT: The need for a senior review ... of departments'capacity to ... test the robustness of options and scenarios ...
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel)
option [correct, feminine noun]; choix [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La nécessité d’un examen par la haute direction [...] des moyens dont disposent les ministères pour [...] évaluer la solidité des options et des scénarios [...]