English (Brazing (Metals))
Liquidus temperature [correct]
CONT: The temperature at which a brazing material starts to melt is known as the Solidus temperature. At the Liquidus temperature the brazing material is completely melted, and this is the minimum temperature at which brazing takes place.
French (Brasage (Métal))
température dite «Liquidus» [feminine noun]
CONT: On appelle température dite «Solidus» la température à laquelle un matériau de brasage commence à fondre. À la température dite «Liquidus», le matériau de brasage est entièrement fondu et cette température est la température minimale de brasage.