English (Tectonics)
reactivated fault scarp [correct]
CONT: Rubble ore derived by sloughing and erosion from the rising blocks and along the reactivated fault scarps accumulated in the downfaulted blocks ...
French (Tectonique)
escarpement de faille réactivé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une solifluxion et une érosion des blocs soulevés le long des escarpements de faille réactivés ont produit un minerai blocailleux qui s’est accumulé sur les blocs affaissés [...]