English (Roofs (Building Elements); Waterproofing (Construction))
butyl rubber flashing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: butyl rubber flashing: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Étanchéité (Construction))
solin de caoutchouc butyle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: solin de caoutchouc butyle : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).