English (Masonry Materials)
concealed flashing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: concealed flashing: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
solin dissimulé [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: solin dissimulé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).