English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
tap to adjust the current
OBS: welding may be done with (...) alternating current. The [ current is usually supplied by a suitable transformer provided with -- .]
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
rhéostat de réglage
OBS: --rhéostat branché en série dans le circuit de soudage destiné à régler l'intensité du courant entre certaines limites.