English (Packaging in Plastic)
valved heat sealed flat sack [correct, standardized]
DEF: Flat tube closed at both ends by means of continuous transverse heat sealing.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques)
sac à valve, soudé, plat [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tube plat fermé aux deux extrémités par soudage transversal continu.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.