English (Packaging in Plastic)
open-mouth heat sealed gusseted sack [correct, standardized]
DEF: Gusseted tube closed at one end by means of continuous transverse heat sealing.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques)
sac à gueule ouverte, soudé, à soufflets [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tube à soufflets fermé à une extrémité par soudage transversal continu.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.