English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
metallurgical bond
OBS: --s (...) are considered those bonds in which metallic continuity from one metal to the other is established.
French (Soudage (Métal))
liaison métallurgique
OBS: le soudage par ultrasons fait intervenir une déformation localisée(...) la liaison ayant un caractère soit mécanique, soit métallurgique.