English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
fast market [correct]
CONT: A "fast market" is called by the market-makers when there is a sudden influx of orders in an option class, usually as a result of increased activity in the underlying stock.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
marché accéléré [correct, masculine noun]; marché à rythme accéléré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les mainteneur de marché appellent un marché à un rythme accéléré lorsqu'il y a un afflux soudain d’ordres sur une classe d’options, qui découle généralement d’une activité accrue de la valeur sous option.