English (Muscles and Tendons)
traumatic hernia
French (Muscles et tendons)
hernie de force [correct, feminine noun]; hernie traumatique [feminine noun]
DEF: Forme rare de hernie apparaissant soudainement lors d’un effort violent ou d’un traumatisme.