English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Lotuko [correct]; Lotuho [correct]; Lotuxo [correct]; Latuka [correct]
DEF: An Eastern Sudanic language of the Chari-Nile branch of the Nilo-Saharan family spoken by the Lotuko, a people living east of the Nile in Southern Sudan.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
lotuko [correct, masculine noun]; latuka [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nilo-charienne du groupe soudanais oriental, appartenant à la famille nilo-saharienne, parlée par les Lotuko(Latuka), peuple vivant à l'est du Nil, dans la partie méridionale du Soudan.