English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
katemfe [correct]
CONT: Intensely sweet African berry, called katemfe in Sierra Leone and miraculous fruit of the Sudan (not the same as Miracle Berry) are locally used as sweeteners.
CONT: Thaumatin: A protein from the African katemfe plant that is several thousand times sweeter than sucrose.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
ketenfe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pouvoir sucrant des extraits végétaux est connu depuis longtemps et parmi ceux-ci existent des protéines dont la plus intéressante est la thaumatine, extraite du Katenfe ou fruit miraculeux du Soudan, le Thaumatoccus danielli qui pousse dans l'ouest africain équatorial.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
katemfe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los chicles, salsas y bebidas alcohólicas contienen Taumatina o E 957. Procede de la fruta "katemfe" (Thaumatococcus daniellii) del África Occidental.