English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
pound [correct]
OBS: The basic monetary unit of Cyprus, Egypt (LE), Ireland, Lebanon (LL), Sudan (LSd), Syrian Arab Republic, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
livre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Unité monétaire(Chypre, Egypte, Irlande, Liban, Syrie, Grande-Bretagne, Irlande, Soudan).
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
libra [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Moneda de Chipre, Egipto (LE), Irlanda, Líbano (LL), Reino Unido de Gran Bretaña e Irlanda del Norte, República Árabe Siria (LS), Sudán (LSd).
OBS: Plural: libras.