English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Tectonics)
Ingessana Hills [correct, see observation, plural, Africa, regional]
OBS
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Tectonique)
collines Ingessana [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural, Africa, regional]
OBS: Au Soudan.