English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Nubian [correct]; Nubi [correct]
OBS: An eastern Sudanic language of the Chari-Nile branch of the Nilo-Saharan family spoken by the Nubian, any of the various peoples inhabiting Nubia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
nubien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue nilo-charienne du groupe soudanais oriental, parlée par les Nubiens, peuple vivant le long du Nil et dans l'est du Soudan. Le nubien s’écrit avec une écriture adaptée de l'alphabet copte.