English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Asande [correct]; Azande [correct]; Zande [correct]; Zandeh [correct]
DEF: The Adamawa-Eastern language spoken by the Azande, a people of the Congo-Sudan region of central Africa.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
azande [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Zandés ou Azandés, population répartie entre la République centrafricaine, le Soudan et le Zaïre.