English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Musgu [correct]; Mosgu [correct]
DEF: An Afro-Asiatic language spoken by the Musgu, a people living in the central Sudan, in the Logone valley, south of Lake Chad.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mousgou [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue afro-asiatique parlée par les Mousgou, peuple vivant dans la partie centrale du Soudan plus particulièrement dans la vallée du Logone au sud du lac Tchad.