English (Human Diseases)
faecal route [correct]
CONT: FCE 22891 was given orally and intravenously to the rat, orally to the dog and monkey. Radioactivity was eliminated by both the renal and faecal route after oral administration, but mainly in the urine after the iv route in the rat.
French (Maladies humaines)
voie fécale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des flambées épidémiques [d’hépatite] non A non B transmises par voie fécale se sont produites en 1985 et 1986 dans des camps de réfugiés en Somalie et au Soudan.