English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kalenjin [correct]
DEF: An Eastern Sudanic language of the Chari-Nile branch of the Nilo-Saharan family spoken by the Kalenjin, a name applied to the Nandi, Kipsigi, Suk, Tatoga and other related peoples of west central Kenya, northern Tanzania and Uganda.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kalenjin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue du groupe soudanais oriental de la famille nilo-saharienne parlée par les Kalenjin, un générique qui comprend les Nandi, les Kipsigi, les Suk, les Tatoga et autres peuples habitant le Kenya occidental, la Tanzanie septentrionale et l'Ouganda.