English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Lango [correct]
DEF: An Eastern Sudanic language of the Chari-Nile branch of the Nilo-Saharan people spoken by the Lango, an ethnic group inhabiting the marshy lowlands northeast of Lakes Kwania and Kyoga in northern Uganda.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
lango [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nilo-charienne du groupe soudanais oriental parlée par les Lango, groupe ethnique habitant les basses-terres marécageuses au nord-est des lacs Kwania et Kuga au nord de l'Ouganda.