English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ateso [correct]; Iteso [correct]; Teso [correct]
DEF: Eastern Sudanic language of the Chari-Nile branch of the Nilo-Saharan family so spoken by the Teso an ethnic group living northwest of Kenya and in Uganda.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
i-teso [correct, masculine noun]; teso [correct, masculine noun]; a-teso [correct, masculine noun]; iteso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Soudanais oriental de la famille nilo-saharienne, parlé par les Tesos, population du groupe karamojong vivant au nord-ouest du Kenya et en Ouganda.