English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Wagaya [correct]
DEF: An Eastern Sudanic language of the Chari-Nile branch of the Nilo-Saharan family.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
wagaya [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nilo-charienne du groupe soudanais oriental de la famille nilo-saharienne.