English (Mineralogy)
prowersite [correct]
DEF: ... a potassic variety of minette (a lamprophyre) consisting of abundant biotite and orthoclase with lesser amounts of augite and altered olivine.
French (Minéralogie)
prowersite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] minette très riche en potasse et pauvre en soude.