English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
disc wheel [correct, officially approved]
DEF: [A] wheel equipped with a rim to which a disc has been welded or riveted.
OBS: disc wheel: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
roue à disque [correct, feminine noun]; roue à voile plein [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; roue pleine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roue munie d’une jante à laquelle un disque a été soudé ou riveté.
OBS: roue à voile plein : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
rueda de disco [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rueda con un disco o plato sólido ranurado y soldado o remachado al aro.