English (Pulp and Paper)
soda-chlorine pulp
DEF: soda/chlorine pulp: Pulp obtained by treating the raw material successively with caustic soda and chlorine.
French (Pâtes et papier)
pâte au chlore [feminine noun]
DEF: Pâte obtenue par traitement de la matière première successivement avec de la soude caustique et avec du chlore.