English (Pumps)
liquid feed pump
CONT: If this is necessary, use lump sal soda, in a chemical feed pot or feed soda ash by a liquid feed pump.
French (Pompes)
pompe doseuse [feminine noun]
CONT: Le cas échéant, il faut utiliser un bac doseur pour l'ajout de soude en cristaux, ou une pompe doseuse pour injection de carbonate de sodium.