English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
autogenous soldering [correct]; sweating [correct]
DEF: Joining the metals by heat alone.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
soudage autogène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Soudage par la chaleur, sans autre matière que les deux parties à souder.