English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
connivent [correct]
DEF: Coming into contact; converging.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
connivent [correct]
DEF: [Se dit d’] organes se rapprochant par le sommet sans se souder.