English (Pipes and Fittings)
rated internal working pressure [correct]
OBS: Of joints with copper tube and solder-joint fittings.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
pression de service nominale interne [feminine noun]
CONT: Pression de service nominale interne que peuvent supporter les joints entre un tube en cuivre et un raccord à souder.