English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
dispenser [correct, generic]
CONT: EFD produces a complete line of low-cost electro-pneumatic applicators, dispensers, programmable valve controllers, and metering valves for volumetric and micro-dot filling .... Compatible with all liquids, from water reagents and adhesives, to gels and greases.
French (Outillage industriel)
viscodoseur [correct, masculine noun, specific]
CONT: Viscodoseurs de précision de Techform Laboratories-U. S. A. : Les VDP-Tronix sont des appareils simples, distributeurs et doseurs, permettant la mise en œuvre des résines, adhésifs, mastics, pâtes à souder et autre produits fluides ou pâteux que l'on encontre dans l'Électronique.