English (Paleontology)
mesentery [correct]
DEF: One of several radially disposed fleshy laminae or sheets of soft tissue that are attached to the inner surface of the oral disk and column wall of a coral polyp, and that partition the internal body cavity by extending inward from the body wall.
French (Paléontologie)
mésentérie [correct, feminine noun]; cloison [correct, feminine noun]; cloison molle [correct, feminine noun]; sarcosepte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Une mésentérie est] fixée à la face interne du disque oral [d’un Coralliaire], et à la colonne murale [et] peut s’étendre ou non jusqu'au disque basal d’une part, et d’autre part se souder au stomodaeum [...] ou non [...]