English (Human Diseases - Various; Bones and Joints)
brachycephaly [correct]; brachycephalia [correct]; brachycephalism [correct]
DEF: A congenital malformation of the skull in which premature closure of the coronal suture results in excessive lateral growth of the head, giving it a short, broad appearance.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Os et articulations)
brachycéphalie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] malformation du crâne due à la soudure précoce de la suture coronale[, qui] se traduit par une tête courte, large, aplatie en arrière.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Huesos y articulaciones)
braquicefalia [correct, feminine noun]