English (Bones and Joints)
acrobrachycephaly [correct]
DEF: a condition resulting from fusion of the coronal suture, causing abnormal shortening of the anteroposterior diameter of the skull.
French (Os et articulations)
acrobrachycéphalie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rétrécissement du crâne, résultant d’une soudure prématurée de la suture coronale.