English (Fish)
large-eye dentex [correct]; large-eyed dentex [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Sparidae.
French (Poissons)
denté à gros yeux [correct, masculine noun]; denté aux gros yeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sparidae.