English (Fish)
axillary seabream [correct]; axillary sea-bream [correct]; axillary bream [correct]; Spanish bream [correct]; Spanish seabream [correct]; Spanish sea-bream [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Sparidae.
French (Poissons)
pageot acarné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; pageot blanc [correct, masculine noun]; pageot acarne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sparidae.
OBS: pageot acarné : terme normalisé par l’OQLF.
Spanish (Peces)
aligote [masculine noun]; besugo [masculine noun]