English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Atomic Physics; Chemistry; Measuring Instruments)
scintillation spectrometer [correct]
DEF: A measuring assembly incorporating a scintillation detector and a pulse amplitude analyser, used for determining the energy spectrum of certain types of radiation.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Physique atomique; Chimie; Appareils de mesure)
spectromètre à scintillation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif de mesure [comprenant] un détecteur à scintillation et un analyseur d’amplitude d’impulsion [...], utilisé pour déterminer le spectre d’énergie de certains types de rayonnements.