English (Audio Technology)
tweeter [correct]; high-frequency unit [correct]
DEF: A loudspeaker designed to produce high audio frequencies, typically from around 2,000 Hz to 20,000 Hz ...
French (Électroacoustique)
haut-parleur d'aigus [correct, masculine noun]; tuiteur [correct, masculine noun]; tweeter [anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Haut-parleur spécialement conçu pour assurer la reproduction des fréquences élevées du spectre audible.
OBS: haut-parleur d’aigus : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 22 septembre 2000.
Spanish (Electroacústica)
altavoz de agudos [correct, masculine noun]