English (Telecommunications)
out-of-band power
OBS: the total power emitted at the frequencies of the out of band spectrum
OBS: out-of-band power (of an emission)
French (Télécommunications)
puissance hors bande
OBS: puissance totale émise sur l'ensemble des fréquences du spectre hors bande.
OBS: puissance hors bande (d’une émission)