English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Telecommunications Transmission)
permissible out-of-band radiation [correct]
DEF: For a given class of emission, the permissible level of mean power radiated at frequencies above and below the limits of necessary bandwidth.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
rayonnement hors bande admissible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pour une classe d’émission donnée, valeur admissible de la puissance moyenne rayonnée dans les parties du spectre situées au-dessus et en dessous des limites de la bande nécessaire.