English (Optics)
narrow band bypass filter
CONT: Narrow band bypass filters. These filters allow only the desired wavelength of light to pass through while blocking all other wavelengths.
French (Optique)
filtre à bande étroite de type passe-bande [masculine noun]
CONT: [filtres optiques. ] Filtres à bande étroite. Ces filtres [...] sont du type passe-bande; ils permettent d’isoler des bandes relativement étroites du spectre.