English (Air Transport)
maximum sound pressure level [correct]
DEF: The sound pressure level that occurs in the i-th one-third octave band of the spectrum for PNLTM.
French (Transport aérien)
niveau maximal de pression acoustique
DEF: Niveau de pression acoustique qui se produit dans la i-ième bande de tiers d’octave du spectre au PNLTM.