English (Radio Broadcasting; Telecommunications)
transmitter frequency-drift
OBS: the estimates (...) allow for the width of the radiated radio-frequency spectrum, typical guard bands, Doppler shifts and transmitter frequency-drifts. [1129]
French (Radiodiffusion; Télécommunications)
dérive de fréquence des émetteurs
OBS: les estimations(...) tiennent compte de la largeur du spectre radioélectrique rayonné, des bandes de garde types, de l'effet Doppler et des dérives de fréquence des émetteurs. [trad]