English (Telecommunications)
mastergroup
OBS: An assembly of 10 supergroups occupying adjacent bands in the spectrum for the purpose of simultaneous modulation and demodulation.
French (Télécommunications)
groupe tertiaire
OBS: Ensemble de 10 groupes secondaires occupant des bandes contiguës du spectre à des fins de modulation et de démodulation simultanées.