English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Lighting)
correct spectral balance [correct]
CONT: The payload of the array flare ... is tailored to provide the correct spectral balance in both bands.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Éclairage)
spectre correct [masculine noun]
CONT: La charge de l'ensemble éclairant est [...] calculée de manière à donner un spectre correct dans les deux bandes.