English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aeroindustry)
discrete component [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Of a noise spectrum.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Constructions aéronautiques)
composante discrète [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: D'un spectre de bruit.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Industria aeronáutica)
componente discreto [correct, masculine noun]