English (Acoustics (Physics); Air Transport)
noise power spectral density [correct, officially approved]
OBS: noise power spectral density: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Acoustique (Physique); Transport aérien)
densité de spectre de puissance de bruit [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: densité de spectre de puissance de bruit : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Transporte aéreo)
densidad espectral de potencia de ruido [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: densidad espectral de potencia de ruido : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).