English (Epidemiology)
clinical spectrum [correct]
OBS: The clinical spectrum of eating disorders is illustrated from the psychodynamically classical striving for control and self-esteem, to the masked depression and otherwise symptomatic borderline personality disorder.
French (Épidémiologie)
spectre clinique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le spectre clinique des troubles alimentaires est démontré à partir de la lutte psychodynamique classique du contrôle et de l'amour-propre jusqu'au masquage de la dépression, en passant par les cas symptomatiques limites de trouble de la personnalité.