English (Management Operations (General))
Communications Program [correct]
CONT: Management of the Radio-Frequency Spectrum is a principal activity in the Communications Program of the Department of Communications.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
programme de télécommunications [masculine noun]
CONT: La gestion du spectre des fréquences radioélectriques est une des principales activités du programme de télécommunications du ministère des Communications.